Henry SUMNER (1832-1891)

Name: Henry SUMNER
Sex: Male
Nickname: Harry
Father: Henry SUMNER (SOMNER) (1795-1868)
Mother: Sarah MATTHEWS (1796-1880)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1832 Worton, Wiltshire
Occupation Labourer
Death Q1 1891 (age 58-59)

Individual Note

In 1841 he was living in Potterne, Wiltshire with his parents and 5 siblings. He was 7 years old.

In 1851 he was living in Potterne with his parents and brothers William, Samuel and Thomas. He was 14 years old and a Scholar.